CCA (Schedule & Result)

C.C.A PROGRAMME 2018-2019 (SECONDARY SECTION)

 

SL. NO     MONTH Name of Competition     CATEGORY
1 APRIL House Division, Club Meeting &
Inaguration, Annual Day Rehearsal
 
2 JUNE Investiture Ceremony               
Rangoli                                          
House Meeting
Group
3 JULY Talent show
(Solo instrumental/ Mimicry/ Puppet show/Magic show/Mono Act.)    
  
                                                                                                                                                                                Group Dance (Theme based)
Display Board (Theme based)
House Meeting  
Choose any one     Individual



Group                       Group    
4 AUGUST Mime                                             
Group Song
Hindi Extempore
General Quiz
Ad - Mad                                      
Group
Group
Individual
Group
Group
5 SEPTEMBER House Meeting                        
Drawing & Painting               
English Extempore                      
Club Meeting                               

Open to all
Individual
6 OCTOBER Skit in Hindi                               
Club Exhibition                         
House Meeting                        
Sanskrit Drama
Group


Group
7 NOVEMBER House Meeting                       
Wonder from Waste
Open to all

 

 

October 2014
10.10.2014 - General Quiz
17.10.2014 - MIME (Value based)
31.10.2014 - Skit in Hindi
Theme for the display board for the month of October is 'Health is Wealth' - Judgement Date - 31.10.14
August 2014
  Name Class Prize Name of the Event
  K.Mohan V B   Participated in Kannadasan Songs Competition at Maharishi Vidya Mandhir
  A.Deeshidha Shangaree V C   Participated in Kannadasan Songs Competition at Maharishi Vidya Mandhir
  T.Karthikeyan V A State Level Selected for State Level Skating Group race in skating
  July 2014
  National Handwriting contest - 2014 : 175 Students are particiipated from our School
  Sai Sadhana II C Ist place KIDDI Fest By Radio Mirchi & Pothys
  B.Soundharya V C   Won an appreciation shield for Acting in a short movie by "Amma Movies KKDI"
  K.Mohan V B   Drawing Competition conducted by "Tata Gold Plus"
  P.Sivaraja V A   Drawing Competition conducted by "Tata Gold Plus"
  June 2014      
  R.K.Sanjith V C In "Taekvando" District level competition conducted in Maharishi Vidya Mandhir"
  May 2014      
  R.K.Sanjit V C Bronze Medal for Skating
  OCT 2014